VA
Radford
Welcome to Radford, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$424,957
Average Sales Price
$304,450
Median Sales Price
74
Total Listings
23,723
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,924 SqFt1/22 22Open Sun 1PM-3PM
$500,000
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,544 SqFt1/53 53New
$250,000
- 3 Beds3.5 Baths2,902 SqFt1/53 53New
$499,900
RECENTLY SOLD
$40,000
$49,900
19.8%TBD Overlook LN, Radford, VA 24141
0.76 Acres
Listed by Long & Foster - Blacksburg
$55,000
$55,000
TBD Tyler AVE, Radford, VA 24141
0.19 Acres
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg
$274,900
$274,900
6825 Beach DR, Radford, VA 24141
2 Beds2 Baths784 SqFt
Listed by Mabry & Cox REALTORS®
MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.05 2
Bedrooms 3.23 3
Year Built 1973 1972
Lot Size 68,978 Sqft 14,374 Sqft
Taxes $1,878 $1,523
Population
23.7K
23.7K in 2020
Density
361.4
per square mile
Households
9.1K
23% with children